logo Curling Club of Kingsville


TUESDAY EVENING
Mixed Skip's-entry Leauge

CONVENOR : Tamara Fick   (519) 733-3158

Curling_stones_graphic
    2017 PLAY-OFF Schedule   in PDF format

    Results & Standings  available here



SPARES

* Please call High School curlers first...

* Sara Voortman
Coach Tony: 519 567-6676
* Rebekah Gilliland
Coach Tony: 519 567-6676
* Kristyn Wright
Coach Tony: 519 567-6676
Jeremy Costello
905 650-3708
Amber Fick
519 344-6074
Mike Hughes
519 980-8237
Bonnie Monminie
519 733-2590
Jennifer Chadsey
519 738-3745
Mark McCabe
519 738-9718


SCHEDULE for the 2016-2017 SEASON

DATE Sheet 1 Sheet 2 Sheet 3 Sheet 4 Bye
31 Jan Braithwaite vs
Campbell
Fick vs
Kovacs
Kwait vs
Lamoure
Nielsen vs
Stratham
Willoughby
Young
7 Feb Willoughby vs
Young
Braithwaite vs
Statham
Campbell vs
Nielsen
Fick vs
Lamoure
Kovacs
Kwait
14 Feb Kovacs vs
Kwait
Campbell vs
Young
Willoughby vs
Lamoure
Braithwaite vs
Nielsen
Fick
Statham
21 Feb Fick vs
Statham
Kovacs vs
Nielsen
Campbell vs
Willoughby
Kwait vs
Young
Braithwaite
Lamoure
28 Feb Braithwaite vs
Lamoure
Statham vs
Willoughby
Kovacs vs
Young
Kwait vs
Fickn
Campbell
Nielsen
7 Mar Willoughby vs
Nielsen
Statham vs
Young
Braithwaite vs
Fick
Campbell vs
Lamoure
Kovacs
Kwait
14 Mar Kovacs vs
Campbell
Kwait vs
Nielsen
Lamoure vs
Statham
Fick vs
Young
Willoughby
Braithwaite
21 Mar Kwait vs
Statham
Campbell vs
Fick
Braithwaite vs
Willoughby
Kovacs vs
Lamoure
Nielsen
Young
28 Mar Playoffs
Week One
4 Apr Playoffs
Week Two

TEAMS

Click on name to send email...

Team #        
1 John Campbell
519 733-0913
Marie Campbell
519 733-0913
Christine Mayea
613 297-0378
John Murphy
519 796-0378
2 Frank Willoughby
519 978-1080
Debbie Willoughby
226 978-1080
Nic Willemsma
519 733-9616
Peter Scherer
519 712-8805
3 Rob Fick
519 733-3158
Tamara Fick
519 733-3158
Les Wall
519 996-5629
Jen Nugent
???
4 Carey Lamoure
519 738-4993
Sarah Shklov
(519) 966-3415
Bruce Cooper
519 738-2443
Justin Stevenson
519 791-6274
5 Tony Braithwaite
519 567-6676
Emily Rumbles
519 733-2796
Rachael Coenen
???
Pat Dawson
519 738-3962
6 Shelley Kwait
226 345-4846
Daphne Derbshire
519 817-5686
Brian Ward
519 733-3993
Marla Ward
519 733-3993
7 Les Kovacs
519 326-8187
Maria Kovacs
519 326-8187
Matt Kovacs
519 326-8187
Neil Arnold
519 776-8350
8 Sean Statham
519 999-7547
Joe Iatonna
519 564-6389
Sandy Pilon
226 962-9121
Adam Imeson
519 990-6299
9 Paul Nielsen
519 733-5621
Charlie Lamb
519 733-4697
Shannon Pelletier
???
John Pelletier
???
10 Carl Young
519 738-6930
Sue Young
519 738-6930
Dave Horne
519 733-9379
Jane Horne
519 733-9379





Refresh this page



Back to Schedules